KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

second and third levels

Portuguese translation: segundo e terceiro níveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:second and third levels
Portuguese translation:segundo e terceiro níveis
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

14:05 May 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Corporate
English term or phrase: second and third levels
segundo e terceiro níveis?

Customer service - training, product support and installation for second and third levels.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
segundo e terceiro níveis
Explanation:
Concordo. Nível no plural.
Selected response from:

Vera Rocha
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7segundo e terceiro níveis
Vera Rocha
5 +1Segunda e terceira categorias
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
segundo e terceiro níveis


Explanation:
Concordo. Nível no plural.

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Araújo
7 mins
  -> Obrigada ccastelo

agree  mary bueno
26 mins
  -> Obrigada mary

agree  Claudia da Matta
39 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudia

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Eliane

agree  Fabio Poeiras
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Fábio

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
14 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
19 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Segunda e terceira categorias


Explanation:
OUtra alternativa

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: ou graus :-)
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela; graus também é correcto