KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

crumb structure

Portuguese translation: estrutura do miolo/granulada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crumb structure
Portuguese translation:estrutura do miolo/granulada
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

02:24 May 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: crumb structure
Enzymes are used in for instance bread to give a nice crumb structure
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
estrutura do miolo
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, muchachas
- Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3estrutura granulada
Maria Luisa Duarte
4estrutura do miolo
Luciano Monteiro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrutura do miolo


Explanation:
HTH

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 571
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, muchachas
- Teresa

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estrutura granulada


Explanation:
O Mundo da Hidroponia / The World of Hydroponics
... vitaminas, hormonios, enzimas, antibióticos, complexos ... de uma estrutura granulada
estável, por ... a transformação biológica das substâncias orgânicas, as ...
www.hydor.eng.br/Pagina24.htm - 29k -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Carneiro
55 mins

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs