KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

California Department of Parks ans Recreation

Portuguese translation: Departamento de Parques e Laser da Califórnia


23:10 May 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: California Department of Parks ans Recreation
thanks for the help
Ana Moura
Portuguese translation:Departamento de Parques e Laser da Califórnia
Explanation:
ou em vez de Laser - Diversão
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Departamento de Parques e Laser da Califórnia
Gabriela Frazao
5 +1Depto. de Parques e Recreação da CalifórniaYedo Figueiredo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Departamento de Parques e Laser da Califórnia


Explanation:
ou em vez de Laser - Diversão


Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  china: Mas, desculpe Gabriela, apenas uma correcção ortogáfica -Lazer-.
2 hrs
  -> Tem toda a razão. Fui atrás da "lazer" que é a minha impressora :-). Obrigada pela correcção

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> obrigada, Rob

agree  Claudia da Matta: concordo com china
4 hrs
  -> Erros ortográficos, nunca! Mas por vezes eles acontecem, nê? E aqui não temos corrector...

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depto. de Parques e Recreação da Califórnia


Explanation:
Apenas outra sugestão

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
9 hrs