KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Fat replacers

Portuguese translation: substitutos de(da) gordura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fat replacers
Portuguese translation:substitutos de(da) gordura
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:44 May 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Fat replacers
Algum termo consagrado?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
substitutos de(da) gordura
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6substitutos de(da) gordura
BrazBiz
3Substitutos de produtos/matérias gordas
Aida Macedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
substitutos de(da) gordura


Explanation:
é isso

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
13 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Marcos Assis Silva
13 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
28 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Claudia da Matta
7 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  airmailrpl: substitutos de gordura
10 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  O. Morais
23 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Substitutos de produtos/matérias gordas


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 00:51:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fórmula correcta: substitutos de gorduras

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Olha lá , se tu me substituis - que sou uma matéria gorda, ficas em amiga/colega. E já avaliaste o prejuízo?
10 mins
  -> Se fosse um sugar replacer, lá ia eu!...

neutral  airmailrpl: try the High Protein - low carbohydrate diet
10 hrs