KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

protectants

Portuguese translation: protetores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protectants
Portuguese translation:protetores
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

00:30 May 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: protectants
Natural protectants and antioxidants
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
protetores
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1protetores
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1protetores
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protetores


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protetores


Explanation:
É isso, Teresa.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: por pouco
9 hrs