KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

state of art

Portuguese translation: tecnologia de ponta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of art
Portuguese translation:tecnologia de ponta
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

15:47 May 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Corporate procedures
English term or phrase: state of art
XXX commits themselves to have a state of the art product
surveillance program.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
tecnologia de ponta
Explanation:
:)...produto de tecnologia de ponta
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8tecnologia de ponta
Clauwolf
4inovadora
AnaLouro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tecnologia de ponta


Explanation:
:)...produto de tecnologia de ponta

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Assis Silva: controversialmente, alguns utilizam o famigerado "estado da arte"
1 min
  -> obrigado

agree  Madalena Ribeiro
3 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Carla Araújo
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Ana Almeida: ou produto de tecnologia avançada
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Amilcar: Ou o famigerado "estado da arte", neste caso estado-da-arte (adj). Este ensaio representa o estado da arte em etnomusicologia cubana.
26 mins
  -> mas é famigerado...

agree  linarsbr
29 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Claudia da Matta
49 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> obrigado

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inovadora


Explanation:
espero que ajude.
Ana

AnaLouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32