KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

For the far term

Portuguese translation: A longo prazo ....As perspectivas a longo prazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For the far term
Portuguese translation:A longo prazo ....As perspectivas a longo prazo
Entered by: airmailrpl

23:08 Jun 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: For the far term
For the far term, the outlook is not bright.
Lo
Ao longo prazo ....As perspectivas ao longo prazo
Explanation:
For the far term
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Ao longo prazo ....As perspectivas ao longo prazo
airmailrpl
5 +1As perspectivas de futuro não são as melhores
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
As perspectivas de futuro não são as melhores


Explanation:
no que se refere ao futuro as perspectivas não são as melhores

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ao longo prazo ....As perspectivas ao longo prazo


Explanation:
For the far term

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
7 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  Lúcia Lopes: A longo prazo
55 mins
  -> agradeço

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
4 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: a longo....
11 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
11 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Patricia De Cia: A longo prazo
19 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Luiz Almeida
1 day13 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day19 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: count me in
9 days
  -> with out a doubt