KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

in the light of clear, written terms of engagement and their acceptance

Portuguese translation: à luz dos termos claros, por escrito, do contrato e sua aceitação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the light of clear, written terms of engagement and their acceptance
Portuguese translation:à luz dos termos claros, por escrito, do contrato e sua aceitação
Entered by: Yedo Figueiredo

19:02 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: in the light of clear, written terms of engagement and their acceptance
For accounting reasons, we are unable to reimburse living expenses via receipts sent in from other countries, especially in the light of clear, written terms of engagement and their acceptance.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
à luz dos termos claros, por escrito, do contrato e sua aceitação
Explanation:
Outra opção.
Selected response from:

Yedo Figueiredo
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4à luz dos termos claros, por escrito, do contrato e sua aceitaçãoYedo Figueiredo
4especialmente com base em termos de compromisso claros, por escrito,...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialmente com base em termos de compromisso claros, por escrito,...


Explanation:
...e respectiva aceitação.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à luz dos termos claros, por escrito, do contrato e sua aceitação


Explanation:
Outra opção.

Yedo Figueiredo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Obrigada