KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

video-rich component

Portuguese translation: componente predominantemente visual


14:06 Nov 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: video-rich component
"Other learning services like those for continuous professional development may utilise the video-rich component of interactive TV"
Victor Hart
Portuguese translation:componente predominantemente visual
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 14:13:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"suporte predominantemente visual\"
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6componente predominantemente visual
MLeiria
5 +2riqueza visual
Claudia da Matta
4(vários) recursos visuais
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
componente predominantemente visual


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 14:13:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"suporte predominantemente visual\"

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
8 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Fiona N�voa
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
1 day23 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
5 days
  -> obrigado

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vários) recursos visuais


Explanation:
Só mais uma sugestão

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 60

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riqueza visual


Explanation:
"... podem utilizar a riqueza visual da TV interativa"


RESUMO - [ Translate this page ]
... o software hipermídia, apesar da riqueza visual e sonora ... com os ambientes de aprendizagem de Realidade ... se criar ambientes para a construção do aprendizado. ...
www.inf.ufsc.br/~raul/public1/cacic97.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

SGA Curso de Monitores Ambientais - [ Translate this page ]
... o que estava sendo explicado e também pela riqueza visual apresentada pelo ... A aula
de “Orientações e Mapas” (10) promoveu o aprendizado de cartografia ...
www.terrabrasil.org.br/SGA/sgacursomoni.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

Wired News: Novidades da E3 exigem novos hardwares - [ Translate this page ]
... Isto porque, para desfrutar de toda a riqueza visual desses jogos ... Digital Software
Association (Associação de Software Digital Interativo), uma entidade que ...
br.wired.com/news/print/0,1132,13770,00.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 days3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo

agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 days
  -> Obrigada, SCH