KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

the 90 day rate

Portuguese translation: pagamento equivalente a 90 dias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the 90 day rate
Portuguese translation:pagamento equivalente a 90 dias
Entered by: Vera Rocha

10:50 Nov 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ contrato colectivo de trabalho
English term or phrase: the 90 day rate
A frase completa é:"An employee who displaces another under this Section shall receive THE 90 DAY RATE for the position which he/she fills or the rate he/she was paid in that classification, if higher". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
pagamento equivalente a 90 dias
Explanation:
pagamento equivalente a 90 dias (de exercício da função)
Selected response from:

Vera Rocha
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda. Um abraço.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a taxa de 90 dias / o índice de 90 dias
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +2pagamento equivalente a 90 dias
Vera Rocha
4 +2tarifa de 90 dias
Ana Almeida
4taxa de juros de 90 dias
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a taxa de 90 dias / o índice de 90 dias


Explanation:
Acho que seria o pagamento de um empregado que tem 90 dia nesse emprego

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
2 mins
  -> obrigado, José Antonio - Mike :)

agree  Rui Feliciano: É isto mesmo, não precisa ir mais longe.
19 mins
  -> obrigado, Freeman2K - Mike :)

agree  Clauwolf
24 mins
  -> obrigado, Clauwolf - Mike :)

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs

agree  Claudia da Matta
5 hrs

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarifa de 90 dias


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão.
Bom trabalho!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Amilcar
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagamento equivalente a 90 dias


Explanation:
pagamento equivalente a 90 dias (de exercício da função)

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda. Um abraço.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
45 mins
  -> Obrigada, lenapires.

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ricardo.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa de juros de 90 dias


Explanation:
90-day rate é uma taxa de juros do mercado financeiro
Printable format - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Short term interest rates. Normally the 90 day rate. Shorts. see Short forward
date / rate. SIBOR. ... Short term interest rates. Normally the 90 day rate. Shorts. ...
www.currencypro.com/main/glossarys.php3?pf=1& - 37k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] Outlook for the Chilean Economy I. External shocks in a growing ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Also, over this recent period the 90-day rate decreased faster than the overnight
rate, reflecting market expectations for a speedy normalization of interest ...
www.bcentral.cl/eng/policies/speeches/boardmembers/ pdf/marshallmarzo111999.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Global Forex Trading :: Resources :: Glossary of Forex Terms - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Short sales are usually made in expectation of a decline in the price.
Short-term interest rates - Normally the 90 day rate. Sidelined ...
www.gftforex.com/resources/glossary.asp - 59k - 5 nov. 2003 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 263