KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

electronic page turning

Portuguese translation: mudança eletrônica de página


15:20 Nov 8, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: electronic page turning
·Linear interactivity - refers to applications in which the user is able to move (forwards or backwards) through a predetermined linear sequence of instructional material. Often termed “electronic page turning”, this class of interaction does not provide response-specific feedback to learner actions, but simply provides access to the next (or previous) display in a sequence.
Victor Hart
Portuguese translation:mudança eletrônica de página
Explanation:
Só mais uma sugestão...
Selected response from:

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Grading comment
obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mudança eletrônica de página
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
5 +5mudança de página eletrônica
José Antonio Azevedo
5virada (eletrônica) da páginarhandler
4Vira-página eletrônicoAmilcar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mudança de página eletrônica


Explanation:
Em minha opinião, seria isto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: mudança eletrônica de página.
32 mins
  -> Obrigado, BrazBiz.

agree  Claudia da Matta: Também vou com "mudança eletrônica de página".
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: tb vou de mudança eletrônica de página
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  Sidnei Arruda
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sidnei.

agree  Erika McGovern
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Erika.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
virada (eletrônica) da página


Explanation:
Literal. Alguns exemplos e referências:

PACC - Equipe:Silviano
... pelos padrões redundantes e preguiçosos, muitas vezes irresponsáveis da mídia
eletrônica. ... A primeira está na virada da página 141 para a 142, onde o ...
acd.ufrj.br/pacc/legislat.html

Yahoo! Grupos : alcance Mensagens : Mensagem 7 de 342
... alcance.cjb.net #68, 11 fevereiro 1999 A revista eletrônica do Projeto ... relaxar, promete
uma aventura, uma verdade, uma janela aberta com a virada da página. ...
groups.yahoo.com/group/alcance/message/7?source=1



    Reference: http://acd.ufrj.br/pacc/legislat.html
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mudança eletrônica de página


Explanation:
Só mais uma sugestão...

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
13 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: soa bem melhor
3 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida: Também me soa melhor
14 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
22 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
22 hrs

agree  Karin Usher
22 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day24 mins

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vira-página eletrônico


Explanation:
Trata-se de batizar. Gostaria de ser mais arrojado, mas hoje não.

Espera, "Vídeo-virapágina".

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 275