KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

filings

Portuguese translation: resíduos de unha lixada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filings
Portuguese translation:resíduos de unha lixada
Entered by: xxxManzoni

10:12 Nov 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: filings
Instruções de manual de unhas de gel:
Dust off all filings with a dry nail wipe.
xxxManzoni
Portugal
resíduos de unha lixada
Explanation:
outra sugestão
Selected response from:

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4resíduos de unha lixada
Eliane Rio Branco
5 +1pó de unha lixada
airmailrpl
5resíduos do lixamento
Claudia da Matta
5limalha
Fiona N�voa
4 +1enchimentos
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enchimentos


Explanation:
Acho que seria isto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  naarah
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, naarah.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pó de unha lixada


Explanation:
Dust off all filings with a dry nail wipe

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8744

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
42 mins
  -> agradeço

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limalha


Explanation:
more technical than pó

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  airmailrpl: 'limalha' de unha ??
23 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
resíduos de unha lixada


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
55 mins

agree  rhandler: Perfeito, era o que eu vinha sugerir!
1 hr

agree  BrazBiz: eu também concordo
2 hrs

agree  xxxTrustmark: Correto
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resíduos do lixamento


Explanation:
"Remova os resíduos do lixamento com um pano de unha seco."


Brazilian Crossdressers Club - [ Translate this page ]
... O lixamento deve ser antes da colagem e após ter separado ... A cola que vem junto com
a unha é difícil de ... para que ela se solte, sem deixar resíduos nas unhas ...
www.bccclub.com.br/suporte/montagem_vero04.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365