KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

progressive-mode-ready TV

Portuguese translation: TV com entrada Progressive Scan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progressive-mode-ready TV
Portuguese translation:TV com entrada Progressive Scan
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

17:15 Mar 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: progressive-mode-ready TV
When connecting the unit to a progressive-mode-ready TV with NTSC colour system capability, use the COMPONENT VIDEO OUT sockets. It is possible to select the progressive mode (Auto/Video/Film) (See page 20).
Andreia Silva
Portugal
tv pronta para modo progressivo
Explanation:
Ou pronta para Progressive Scan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-11 17:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que a melhor tradução seria:
\"Quando conectar a uma TV Progressive Scan...\"

Fast Shop
... Tv 40\" Projeção Progressive Scan HDTV LG - RP40NZ60P R$ 6.499,00 em
10x s/ juros ou em 12x de R$ 577,06 no cartão. Tv 42\" Projeção ...
www.fastshop.com.br/dept.aspx?dept_id=508 - 41k - 9 mar. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tv pronta para modo progressivo
Marcelo Fogaccia
3preparada para o modo gradual
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
progressive-mode-ready tv
tv pronta para modo progressivo


Explanation:
Ou pronta para Progressive Scan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-11 17:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que a melhor tradução seria:
\"Quando conectar a uma TV Progressive Scan...\"

Fast Shop
... Tv 40\" Projeção Progressive Scan HDTV LG - RP40NZ60P R$ 6.499,00 em
10x s/ juros ou em 12x de R$ 577,06 no cartão. Tv 42\" Projeção ...
www.fastshop.com.br/dept.aspx?dept_id=508 - 41k - 9 mar. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: :-)) Have to wait for better weather and get some quotes - not doing it myself.
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Hermann. E o rejunte, como vai?

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: para o modo...
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudionor.

agree  Henrique Serra: estou de volta à luta, agora em Campinas, SP; adeus, calorão de Cuiabá!!!
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique. Então agora estamos mais próximos, porque eu estou em São Paulo - SP.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progressive-mode-ready tv
preparada para o modo gradual


Explanation:
:) Opção

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819