KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

propanenitrile

Portuguese translation: propanonitrilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propanenitrile
Portuguese translation:propanonitrilo
Entered by: António Ribeiro

03:23 Apr 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: propanenitrile
Nome de um químico
Andreia Silva
Portugal
propanonitrilo
Explanation:
propanonitrilo... existe.



Funções orgânicas - NITRILO, R ¾ C º N, nome de R ¾ COOH. - ácido - ico + nitrilo. CH 3 ¾ CH
2 ¾ C º N propanonitrilo. HALETO ORGÂ- NICO, R ¾ X (F, Cl, Br, I), nome de
X. +, ...
www.fisica.net/quimica/resumo26.htm

QAW -
NITRILO, RCº N. (Nome do Radical) + nitrilo, CH 3 -CH 2 -Cº N. propanonitrilo.
HALETO ORGÂNICO, R-X. (onde X é: F, Cl, Br, I). (Nome do Radical) + haleto, ...
www.qaw.com.br/qaw/arquivo.asp?cod=38&cn=1
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3propanonitriloAntónio Ribeiro
5propanonitrila
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propanonitrilo


Explanation:
propanonitrilo... existe.



Funções orgânicas - NITRILO, R ¾ C º N, nome de R ¾ COOH. - ácido - ico + nitrilo. CH 3 ¾ CH
2 ¾ C º N propanonitrilo. HALETO ORGÂ- NICO, R ¾ X (F, Cl, Br, I), nome de
X. +, ...
www.fisica.net/quimica/resumo26.htm

QAW -
NITRILO, RCº N. (Nome do Radical) + nitrilo, CH 3 -CH 2 -Cº N. propanonitrilo.
HALETO ORGÂNICO, R-X. (onde X é: F, Cl, Br, I). (Nome do Radical) + haleto, ...
www.qaw.com.br/qaw/arquivo.asp?cod=38&cn=1


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propanonitrila


Explanation:
Em PT-BR esses compostos terminam em geral com "a".

PUC-Rio Prova Discursiva de Química
... b) ácido propanóico a partir da propanoamida;. c) propanonitrila a partir
da propanoamida. Resposta. ... CH 3 -CH 2 -CN + H 2 O. (propanonitrila). 3.2. ...



    www.puc-rio.br/vestibular/repositorio/ provas/1999/quido.html
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1756