KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

CORE CPI

Portuguese translation: IPC básico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CORE CPI
Portuguese translation:IPC básico
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

14:01 Aug 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: CORE CPI
the strenght was once more the result of
higher gasoline prices, as the Core CPI was released at a tame +0.1% (or 1.9% year-over-year).
Eu sei que CPI é o IPC.. o que eu quero saber é o que é, ou como se fala o CORE CPI
Marion Gorenstein
United States
IPC básico
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1núcleo IPC
Gisele Brierley
4IPC básicoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
core cpi
núcleo IPC


Explanation:
https://ww14.itau.com.br/personnaliteinvestnet/seguro/atendi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2004-08-04 14:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globalinvest.com.br/relatorios/EUA_IPP e IPC_outu...

Veja o grafico

Gisele Brierley
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
43 mins
  -> Obrigada

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IPC básico


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Obrigada António!