KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

CORE PPI

Portuguese translation: IPP básico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CORE PPI
Portuguese translation:IPP básico
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

14:07 Aug 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: CORE PPI
while the Core PPI was released as expected at

Agora quero saber se PPI é IPP e como é CORE IPP
Marion Gorenstein
United States
IPP básico
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1núcleo IPP
Gisele Brierley
4IPP básicoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
core ppi
núcleo IPP


Explanation:
: )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2004-08-04 14:57:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globalinvest.com.br/relatorios/EUA_IPP e IPC_outu...



Gisele Brierley
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
40 mins
  -> Obrigada

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IPP básico


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Obrigada António!