KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Parenting

Portuguese translation: relações entre pais e filhos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Parenting
Portuguese translation:relações entre pais e filhos
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

19:55 Aug 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Parenting
News about health, parenting, business.....
Marion Gorenstein
United States
relações entre pais e filhos
Explanation:
Considering the context, I would say:
Notícias sobre saúde, relações entre pais e filhos, ...
Selected response from:

Paulo Wengorski
Grading comment
Perfeito - obrigada..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2relações entre pais e filhosPaulo Wengorski
5 +1filiação
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parenting
filiação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco: sem dúvida
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parenting
relações entre pais e filhos


Explanation:
Considering the context, I would say:
Notícias sobre saúde, relações entre pais e filhos, ...

Paulo Wengorski
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfeito - obrigada..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco: eu diria mais, informações sobre saúde, relações sobre pais e filhos...
7 mins

agree  Henrique Serra: certo, tchê!
9 mins