KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

media advisory

Portuguese translation: consultoria de media (mídia - Pt-Br)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media advisory
Portuguese translation:consultoria de media (mídia - Pt-Br)
Entered by: António Ribeiro

21:08 Aug 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: media advisory
Numa lista de um press kit (kit de imprensa)
Marion Gorenstein
United States
consultoria de mídia
Explanation:
Uotra sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 21:58:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mídia é o mesmo que media e já vem no Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa cContemporânea da Academia das Ciências de Lisboa - 2001.

Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultoria de mídiaAntónio Ribeiro
3conselho de mídia
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conselho de mídia


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultoria de mídia


Explanation:
Uotra sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-10 21:58:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mídia é o mesmo que media e já vem no Dicionário da Língua Portuguesa cContemporânea da Academia das Ciências de Lisboa - 2001.



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Obrigada António!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  CristinaPereira: E na Porto editora? E na Priberam?
32 mins

agree  Clauwolf: thanks
15 hrs
  -> Não tem de quê!