KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

out-of-the-box networking

Portuguese translation: integração imediata na rede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-of-the-box networking
Portuguese translation:integração imediata na rede
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

21:54 Aug 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: out-of-the-box networking
and out-of-the-box networking with XXX to make collaboration even easier. All in the sleek shape they asked for.
Marion Gorenstein
United States
integração imediata na rede
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada António! Gostei.. fica ótimo no meu texto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comunicação em rede pronta para uso
Henrique Serra
4 +1integração imediata na redeAntónio Ribeiro
4ligação à rede "pronta a usar"Amilcar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comunicação em rede pronta para uso


Explanation:
é uma alternativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-10 22:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou ainda: instantânea

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integração imediata na rede


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Obrigada António! Gostei.. fica ótimo no meu texto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
0 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligação à rede "pronta a usar"


Explanation:
ou para usar, mas eu estou habituado a "pronto a vestir" que é o que se usa em Pt

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20