KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

TIP

Portuguese translation: dicas e sugestões


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TIP
Portuguese translation:dicas e sugestões
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

18:21 Aug 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: TIP
Em Portugal?

No sentido de dicas - sugestões....
Marion Gorenstein
United States
dicas e sugestões
Explanation:
opiniões
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dicas e sugestões
Ricardo Fonseca
4conselho útilAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dicas e sugestões


Explanation:
opiniões

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
16 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  CristinaPereira: "dica" é brasileiro mas já de uso corrente por cá
30 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Jorge Freire: também pistas
1 hr
  -> tb. obrigado

agree  Sonia Heidemann: sugestoes :-)
1 hr
  -> tb. obrigado

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
8 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conselho útil


Explanation:
Gosto mais assim, mais formal para um texto escrito.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505