KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Job Centre

Portuguese translation: Central de Empregos (Brasil), Centro de Emprego (Portugal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Job Centre
Portuguese translation:Central de Empregos (Brasil), Centro de Emprego (Portugal)
Entered by: xxxKhrysty

18:39 Aug 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Job Centre
To apply for Job Seekers Allowance go to the Job Centre.

E correcto traduzir Job Centre como Centro de Emprego para Pt Br?

Obrigada
xxxKhrysty
Central de Empregos
Explanation:
É o que eu utilizaria.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centro de emprego
Ricardo Fonseca
5Central de Empregos
José Antonio Azevedo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Central de Empregos


Explanation:
É o que eu utilizaria.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Obrigada

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro de emprego


Explanation:
pt-pt

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41