KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

"lending"

Portuguese translation: financiamentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lending
Portuguese translation:financiamentos
Entered by: airmailrpl

20:34 Dec 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "lending"
"A defined and increasing percentage of overall energy sector lending directed to renewable energy projects; A rapid phase out of support for conventional, polluting energy projects."

Preciso de sugestões. Agradecida!
Tania Martins
Portugal
financiamentos
Explanation:
overall energy sector lending => financiamentos no setor de energia
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima a todos os colegas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5financiamentos
airmailrpl
5 +2empréstimos
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empréstimos


Explanation:
empréstimos gerais do setor energético

Um abraço, Tania!

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
12 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Claudia Massey
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financiamentos


Explanation:
overall energy sector lending => financiamentos no setor de energia

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 633
Grading comment
Obrigadíssima a todos os colegas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: "Financiamentos no sector de energia" para PT-PT!MLD
1 hr
  -> agradeço

agree  Joao Vieira
3 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Sonia Heidemann
18 hrs
  ->  agradeço

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day8 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day15 hrs
  -> agradeço