KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

could you give me some pointers on something?

Portuguese translation: será que me pode dar algumas orientações sobre uma questão?


10:46 Feb 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: could you give me some pointers on something?
simple question
Marcel
Portuguese translation:será que me pode dar algumas orientações sobre uma questão?
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2será que me pode dar algumas orientações sobre uma questão?
Mariana Moreira
5 +1Quem é você, Marcel?
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
será que me pode dar algumas orientações sobre uma questão?


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Salama: Concordo
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Diana

agree  lbf
574 days
  -> Obrigada, lbf

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quem é você, Marcel?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada se identificar, preenchendo seu perfil no ProZ? Além de ser uma questão de consideração e respeito para com os colegas que estão dispostos a ajudá-lo, você verá que a quantidade e a qualidade das respostas aumentará muito, já que muitos de nós (infelizmente nem todos) se recusam a responder a anônimos e semi-anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: way to go!
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.