KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Apprentice anglesmith

Portuguese translation: aprendiz de ferreiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Apprentice anglesmith
Portuguese translation:aprendiz de ferreiro
Entered by: Claudia Massey

13:01 Feb 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Apprentice anglesmith
Profissional - Blacksmith: Ferreiro

Anglesmith: ?
xxxcleiton
aprendiz de ferreiro
Explanation:
Anglesmith ( a Blacksmith skilled in forging angle irons, beams, and other fittings, into various forms used in shipbuilding.
Selected response from:

Claudia Massey
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aprendiz de ferreiro
Claudia Massey
4 +1ajustador mecânico principiante/aprendiz
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apprentice anglesmith
ajustador mecânico principiante/aprendiz


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
5 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apprentice anglesmith
aprendiz de ferreiro


Explanation:
Anglesmith ( a Blacksmith skilled in forging angle irons, beams, and other fittings, into various forms used in shipbuilding.

Claudia Massey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 hrs
  -> Thank you !