KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

"cheesy imaging "

Portuguese translation: imagens desagradáveis (barato, piroso, de mau aspecto, de má qualidade)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"cheesy imaging "
Portuguese translation:imagens desagradáveis (barato, piroso, de mau aspecto, de má qualidade)
Entered by: António Ribeiro

22:22 Feb 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: "cheesy imaging "
"Cheesy 1980's imaging and branding is out!"

Texto sobre marketing de rede.
xxxcleiton
imagens desagradáveis (barato, piroso, de mau aspecto, de má qualidade)
Explanation:
É só escolher.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"imagens grosseiras/de má qualidade"
Clauwolf
4imagens vagabundas/ porcaria
Eduardo Queiroz
4imagens desagradáveis (barato, piroso, de mau aspecto, de má qualidade)António Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagens desagradáveis (barato, piroso, de mau aspecto, de má qualidade)


Explanation:
É só escolher.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"imagens grosseiras/de má qualidade"


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 22:25:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Webster

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagens vagabundas/ porcaria


Explanation:
bem popularmente falando

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34