KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Unrivaled value-added information

Portuguese translation: Informação de valor agregado incomparável (único;)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unrivaled value-added information
Portuguese translation:Informação de valor agregado incomparável (único;)
Entered by: António Ribeiro

07:31 Feb 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Unrivaled value-added information
Informação de valor agregado inigualável
any suggestions? My eye balls are twisted at 0130!

Tks,

Lars
Lars Bradley
Informação de valor agregado incomparável (único;)
Explanation:
Unrivalled - com dois l's
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
tks a bunch! I am about to fall from my chair.. still got 5 more pages...

Lars
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4informação de valor acrescentado"
Barbara Santos
4Informação de valor agregado incomparável (único;)António Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informação de valor agregado incomparável (único;)


Explanation:
Unrivalled - com dois l's

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505
Grading comment
tks a bunch! I am about to fall from my chair.. still got 5 more pages...

Lars

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unrivaled value-added information
informação de valor acrescentado"


Explanation:
"Acrescentado" is like with the IRS, even though "added" can be "agregado". I would translate it this way...

Barbara Santos
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese