KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

tote bin

Portuguese translation: caixa de armazenagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tote bin
Portuguese translation:caixa de armazenagem
Entered by: Bett

22:41 Aug 6, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / chemical products
English term or phrase: tote bin
These raw materials are received as dry material in either bags or fiber drums or as liquids stored in tote bins...
It is a type of container. I want to know the difference between drum and tote bin

:)
Bett
caixa de armazenagem
Explanation:
Drum é mais um tambor, tote bin é menor como uma caixa normalmente de plástico mais resistente
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caixa de armazenagem
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3tote bin - silos para armazenagem e transporte de produtos químicosLimasalo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tote bin - silos para armazenagem e transporte de produtos químicos


Explanation:
Tote bin:
Metalurgica MetalquimDivisão Mini Container-Tote Bin Silos para Armazenagem e Transporte de Produtos Químicos: Líquidos, Pastosos e Sólidos - Diversas Capacidades, ...
www.metalquim.com.br/ - 8k - Em cache - Páginas semelhante


Limasalo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixa de armazenagem


Explanation:
Drum é mais um tambor, tote bin é menor como uma caixa normalmente de plástico mais resistente

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you