KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

RM technician

Portuguese translation: técnico de matéria prima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RM technician
Portuguese translation:técnico de matéria prima
Entered by: Bett

12:22 Aug 8, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / personnel
English term or phrase: RM technician
it is part of a procedure for sample collection

the RM technician will take the samples to control room and carry out sample ....

....the Main Lab technician will pick up all other samples ...
Bett
técnico de matéria prima
Explanation:
Usando suas informações e a do outro coleg poderia ser traduzido assim.
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2encarregado
Cristiane Gomes
4técnico de matéria prima
Flavia Martins dos Santos
3raw material technician
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rm technician
encarregado


Explanation:
RM is the abbreviation to room and in Portuguese we call him/her "encarregado".

Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rm technician
raw material technician


Explanation:
:) It1s my bet

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rm technician
técnico de matéria prima


Explanation:
Usando suas informações e a do outro coleg poderia ser traduzido assim.

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12