KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

secant and tangent bulk modulus

Portuguese translation: módulos de compressibilidade secante e tangente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secant and tangent bulk modulus
Portuguese translation:módulos de compressibilidade secante e tangente
Entered by: P Forgas

16:45 Mar 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil industry
English term or phrase: secant and tangent bulk modulus
secant and tangent bulk modulus
Jerusa
módulos de compressibilidade secante e tangente
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3módulos de compressibilidade secante e tangente
P Forgas
4módulos de granel, secantes e tangentes
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
módulos de granel, secantes e tangentes


Explanation:
era necessário mais contexto

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
módulos de compressibilidade secante e tangente


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


    eurodic
P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini
1 hr

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
18 hrs