KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Hot Water Make-Up Pump

Portuguese translation: bomba de reposição de água aquecida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hot Water Make-Up Pump
Portuguese translation:bomba de reposição de água aquecida
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:45 Mar 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Field Development
English term or phrase: Hot Water Make-Up Pump
sem mais contexto... Trata-se de exploração petrolífera.
carolinamelo
Portugal
bomba de reposição de água aquecida
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bomba de reposição de água aquecidaAdriana Fonseca
3bomba de água de alimentação sobreaquecidaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hot water make-up pump
bomba de água de alimentação sobreaquecida


Explanation:
An option.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hot water make-up pump
bomba de reposição de água aquecida


Explanation:
sugestão

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi: make-up é sem dúvida reposição
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando.

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mafalda.

agree  rhandler: Certíssimo!
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Gisele Goldstein: Acho que está ótimo, mas sugiro usar água quente.
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada.