KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

unpacking

Portuguese translation: desembalagem


17:11 Mar 14, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: unpacking
if during the UNPACKING process admate is noticed.
translator2005
Portuguese translation:desembalagem
Explanation:
é o único que me ocorre :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
you are swift! tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desembalagem
Mariana Moreira
4desembalagemFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desembalagem


Explanation:
é o único que me ocorre :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
you are swift! tks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
13 days
  -> hu

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desembalagem


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24