KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

spring and slip catchers

Portuguese translation: recuperadores/colhedores elástico (mola) e de deslize


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: spring and slip catchers
Portuguese translation:recuperadores/colhedores elástico (mola) e de deslize
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

00:14 Aug 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / catcher asembly
English term or phrase: spring and slip catchers
the most used core catchers used with the pilot type lower shoe is the spring and slip catchers
Marite Anciaes
Brazil
recuperadores/colhedores elástico (mola) e de deslize
Explanation:
Opção,


Creio ser algo neste sentido
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
isso mesmo! vc foi o único que me deu uma resposta que cabe no text Obrigada mesmo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recuperadores de mola e de cunhaRafael Loyola
3recuperadores/colhedores elástico (mola) e de deslize
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recuperadores/colhedores elástico (mola) e de deslize


Explanation:
Opção,


Creio ser algo neste sentido

Marcos Antonio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
isso mesmo! vc foi o único que me deu uma resposta que cabe no text Obrigada mesmo!

860 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuperadores de mola e de cunha


Explanation:
ferramenta usada para ser introduzida na mola e/ou adaptada na cunha para que se faça a sua recuperação

Rafael Loyola
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese