KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

export valve

Portuguese translation: Válvula com piloto hidráulico (válvula piloto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:export valve
Portuguese translation:Válvula com piloto hidráulico (válvula piloto)
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

08:06 Sep 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: export valve
In order to achieve the “Green Line Status” all the following requirements must be met:
export valve open
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Válvula com piloto hidráulico (válvula piloto)
Explanation:
Opção


- control export valve
Automatic Control Valves are valves that work with hydraulic actuators (also known as hydraulic pilots). The hydraulic actuators will respond to changes of pressure or flow and will open/close the valve. Automatic Control Valves do not require an external power source, meaning that the fluid pressure is enough for opening and closing the valve. Automatic control valves include: pressure reducing valves, flow control valves, back-pressure sustaining valves, altitude valves, and relief valves. Control export valve · Automatic control flow valve · Control import valve · Control flow pneumatic valves · Check control flow valve ...
www.hvacplus.com/valves-72.html - 48k -

- Uma válvula piloto hidráulica inclui um corpo de válvula, uma primeira, segunda, terceira e quarta válvulas de redução de pressão formadas no corpo da ...
www.patentesonline.com.br/valvula-piloto-hidraulica-129606.... - 15k -

- A válvula dilúvio modelo 400E-1M é uma válvula hidráulica utilizada em sistemas ... A atuação hidráulica com alívio local, através de um piloto de drenagem, ...
www.kidde.com.br/utcfs/Templates/Pages/Template-55/0,8064,p... - 31k -


- Fornecida com ou sem válvula piloto. Opção de atuação por fluido líquido externo .... Válvula Piloto 3/2 vias. *. com fluidos líquidos e gasosos até 600 m ...
norgren.com.br/produtos/pdfs/vprocesso/84500-84510.pdf -

- ATEX opcional: A classificação ATEX depende da válvula piloto selecionada. .... Placa adaptadora com esquema de conexões CNOMO para válvula piloto DO30 ...
www.boschrexroth.de/.../content/allplatforms/
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3válvula de escape
Leonora Savio
4válvula de descarga
Teresa Filipe
4Válvula com piloto hidráulico (válvula piloto)
Marcos Antonio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
válvula de escape


Explanation:
uma sugestão...

Leonora Savio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
7 mins
  -> Obrigada Isabel! :-)

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada! :-)

agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marlene!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Válvula com piloto hidráulico (válvula piloto)


Explanation:
Opção


- control export valve
Automatic Control Valves are valves that work with hydraulic actuators (also known as hydraulic pilots). The hydraulic actuators will respond to changes of pressure or flow and will open/close the valve. Automatic Control Valves do not require an external power source, meaning that the fluid pressure is enough for opening and closing the valve. Automatic control valves include: pressure reducing valves, flow control valves, back-pressure sustaining valves, altitude valves, and relief valves. Control export valve · Automatic control flow valve · Control import valve · Control flow pneumatic valves · Check control flow valve ...
www.hvacplus.com/valves-72.html - 48k -

- Uma válvula piloto hidráulica inclui um corpo de válvula, uma primeira, segunda, terceira e quarta válvulas de redução de pressão formadas no corpo da ...
www.patentesonline.com.br/valvula-piloto-hidraulica-129606.... - 15k -

- A válvula dilúvio modelo 400E-1M é uma válvula hidráulica utilizada em sistemas ... A atuação hidráulica com alívio local, através de um piloto de drenagem, ...
www.kidde.com.br/utcfs/Templates/Pages/Template-55/0,8064,p... - 31k -


- Fornecida com ou sem válvula piloto. Opção de atuação por fluido líquido externo .... Válvula Piloto 3/2 vias. *. com fluidos líquidos e gasosos até 600 m ...
norgren.com.br/produtos/pdfs/vprocesso/84500-84510.pdf -

- ATEX opcional: A classificação ATEX depende da válvula piloto selecionada. .... Placa adaptadora com esquema de conexões CNOMO para válvula piloto DO30 ...
www.boschrexroth.de/.../content/allplatforms/

Marcos Antonio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
Obrigado

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de descarga


Explanation:
Provavelmente optaria por "válvula de descarga".

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8