KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

MARKED UP P&ID

Portuguese translation: Diagrama de Tubulação e Instrumentação assinalado/marcado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MARKED UP P&ID
Portuguese translation:Diagrama de Tubulação e Instrumentação assinalado/marcado
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:42 Feb 19, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: MARKED UP P&ID
Trata-se de um item de um manual de manutenção referente a procedimentos em um plataforma.
Sem mais contexto.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Diagrama de Tubulação e Instrumentação assinalado/marcado
Explanation:
P&ID
1. Piping and Instrumentation Diagram
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagrama de tubulação e instrumentação com marcações (OU comentado)Fernando Domeniconi
4Diagrama de Tubulação e Instrumentação assinalado/marcadoMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marked up p&id
Diagrama de Tubulação e Instrumentação assinalado/marcado


Explanation:
P&ID
1. Piping and Instrumentation Diagram

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marked up p&id
diagrama de tubulação e instrumentação com marcações (OU comentado)


Explanation:
This Mech Q' module allows you to build and maintain a library of mechanical symbols to be used in Pipe and Instrumentation Diagram (P&ID) drawings. ...
www.mech-q.com/pipe-instrumentation-diagram-mp303.shtml -

P&ID - Piping and Instrumentation DiagramA Piping and Instrumentation Diagram - P&ID, is a schematic illustration of functional relationship of piping, instrumentation and system equipment ...
www.engineeringtoolbox.com/p&id-piping-instrumentation-diag...

P&ID mark-up verification, i.e., verifying P&ID marked up by others (third party engineering audit, QA)
http://www.iprems.com/Content-Public/Page-Edit/Page.asp?iID=...

Diagramas de tubulação e de instrumentação. Os P&IDs mostram como o equipamento de processo industrial é interconectado por um sistema de tubulações. ...
office.microsoft.com/pt-br/visio/HP848501091046.aspx - 38k

Fernando Domeniconi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163