ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Propulsion system

Portuguese translation: sistema de propulsão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Propulsion system
Portuguese translation:sistema de propulsão
Entered by: Leniel Macaferi

11:45 Jun 15, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Propulsion system
English term or phrase: Propulsion system
Eh um navio. Desde ja grata!!!
Kelly Kalebic
sistema de propulsão
Explanation:
sistema de propulsão
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sistema de propulsão
Leniel Macaferi
3 +2sistema de propulsãoEdna Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propulsion system
sistema de propulsão


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
55 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  BV1
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
propulsion system
sistema de propulsão


Explanation:
sistema de propulsão

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr

agree  BV1
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Daniel Tavares