KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Philosophy

evidential

Portuguese translation: evidente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evidential
Portuguese translation:evidente
Entered by: Margarida Cláudio

21:07 Oct 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: evidential
This is the EVIDENTIAL problem of evil
Michael and Raimunda Poe
Brazil
evidente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Margarida Cláudio
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5evidenteMargarida Cláudio
5incontestáveljorges
3indiciárioFausto Magalhães da Silveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
evidente


Explanation:
:)

Margarida Cláudio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
19 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  rhandler
28 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  emilia eliseo: AGREE
3 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> obrigada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indiciário


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.


    Reference: http://libdigi.unicamp.br/document/?down=vtls000351624
Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incontestável


Explanation:
Mais uma "p'ro cesto"

jorges
PRO pts in category: 4