KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Philosophy

factored

Portuguese translation: levou em consideração/teve como fator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:factored
Portuguese translation:levou em consideração/teve como fator
Entered by: VagnerB

13:09 Oct 22, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: factored
The covenant of works, accordingly, factored in the free will of the first human pair.
VagnerB
levou em consideração/teve como fator
Explanation:
"Levou em consideração" é o termo PT-BR.
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Christiane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3levou em consideração/teve como fator
Christiane Jost
4 +1tomou em consideração
Elvira Alves Barry
4factorizou
cristina estanislau
3decompostoFausto Magalhães da Silveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomou em consideração


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paula

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factorizou


Explanation:
factorizar
v. factorize,

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
levou em consideração/teve como fator


Explanation:
"Levou em consideração" é o termo PT-BR.

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado, Christiane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, marlcurtis

agree  reginakersten
22 mins
  -> Obrigada, Regina

agree  Humberto Ribas
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decomposto


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Fausto Magalhães da Silveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese