KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Philosophy

Subject to this provision

Portuguese translation: De acordo com estas condições/Desta forma...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject to this provision
Portuguese translation:De acordo com estas condições/Desta forma...
Entered by: VagnerB

15:11 Oct 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: Subject to this provision
Subject to this provision, one cannot doubt, however, that prophecy in Israel is linked with the promises that, according to Scripture’s own witness. Were already given to the human race beforehand and preserved there in a more or less pure form.
VagnerB
De acordo com estas condições/Desta forma...
Explanation:
Do que exatamente está tratando o texto? O que vem antes do texto que você usou como exemplo? Ao que se refere "this provision"?
Selected response from:

Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Márcia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sujeito a esta disposição
lenapires
4Nos termos da presente cláusula
Valter Miranda
3De acordo com estas condições/Desta forma...
Marcia Galdi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
subject to this provision
sujeito a esta disposição


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
6 mins
  -> Obrigado Jorge!

agree  Marlene Curtis
24 mins
  -> Obrigado marlcurtis.

agree  Ines Cunha Jorge
24 mins
  -> Obrigado Ines.

agree  Jorge Freire: Exactamente!
26 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject to this provision
De acordo com estas condições/Desta forma...


Explanation:
Do que exatamente está tratando o texto? O que vem antes do texto que você usou como exemplo? Ao que se refere "this provision"?

Marcia Galdi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, Márcia.

369 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to this provision
Nos termos da presente cláusula


Explanation:
minha contribuição!

Valter Miranda
Native speaker of: Portuguese