KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

weather-sealed magnesium alloy body

Portuguese translation: corpo de liga de magnésio à prova de tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weather-sealed magnesium alloy body
Portuguese translation:corpo de liga de magnésio à prova de tempo
Entered by: Roger Chadel

11:46 Mar 16, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: weather-sealed magnesium alloy body
contexto:

weather-sealed magnesium alloy body with shutter durability of ...

Alguma sugestão para esta frase? A minha inspiração fotográfica já fugiu...


PT-PT por favor.

MTIA
lenapires
United States
corpo de liga de magnésio à prova de tempo
Explanation:
sem contexto fica difícil... é puro chute!
Selected response from:

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3corpo de liga de magnésio à prova de tempo
Roger Chadel
4 +1corpo de liga de magnésio impermeável
Wagner Azevedo
4corpo de liga de magnésio com vedação à prova de intempéries
Catarina Salgueiro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corpo de liga de magnésio à prova de tempo


Explanation:
sem contexto fica difícil... é puro chute!

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Philippe Maillard
15 days
  -> merci Philippe

agree  Karol Biscardi
2597 days
  -> obrigado Karol

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corpo de liga de magnésio impermeável


Explanation:
my suggestion

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karol Biscardi
2597 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corpo de liga de magnésio com vedação à prova de intempéries


Explanation:
corpo de liga de magnésio com vedação à prova de intempéries

Catarina Salgueiro
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese