KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

frame

Portuguese translation: velocidade de projecção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frame
Portuguese translation:velocidade de projecção
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

00:33 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: frame
em "high rame rate":

http://techtaxi.blogspot.com/2008/01/sony-launches-first-108...
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
velocidade de projecção
Explanation:
frame rate = velocidade de projecção
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quadro
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1velocidade de projecçãoFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
velocidade de projecção


Explanation:
frame rate = velocidade de projecção

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada. :0)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quadro


Explanation:
frame rate é a velocidade de troca de quadros ou de projeção como respondeu o colega Freitas

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Livea
3 mins
  -> Grato