KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Sealed pens

Portuguese translation: canetas lacradas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sealed pens
Portuguese translation:canetas lacradas
Entered by: Izabel Santos

02:22 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Photos
English term or phrase: Sealed pens
Sealed pens containing less than 10 ml of liquid, and with no free liquid in the pens, are not regulated by all modes of transport
Izabel Santos
Brazil
canetas lacradas
Explanation:
Uma outra opção, dependendo do seu contexto. :-)
Selected response from:

Haggen Kennedy
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2canetas lacradas
Haggen Kennedy
4canetas fechadasFreitas e Silva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sealed pens
canetas fechadas


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sealed pens
canetas lacradas


Explanation:
Uma outra opção, dependendo do seu contexto. :-)

Haggen Kennedy
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: ou seladas mesmo
9 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days