KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

shooting stock

Portuguese translation: película fotográfica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shooting stock
Portuguese translation:película fotográfica
Entered by: Izabel Santos

16:41 Feb 10, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Stock Photography
English term or phrase: shooting stock
This shot represents a broad color and contrast range. It gives us a chance to look at the color saturation, a mix of skin tones, the highlight detail outside as well as the grain structure in the mid tones and blacks. My shooting stock was T4 the foreground ambiance measured 1/3 open T2 with the grain foliage outside reflected at T8
Izabel Santos
Brazil
película fotográfica
Explanation:
Ver abaixo

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Película_cinematográfica

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Film_stock

2007 Julho « Peixes banana - [ Translate this page ]Hoje fiz uma troca fotográfica (uma digital de 2.1 megapixels por uma ... Fiquei tão obcecado pelo mundo de películas que cheguei a ter mais de 10 câmeras em casa. ... Até a minha Lomo LCA velha de guerra. Hoje tenho apenas uma Yashica T4 ... Era como se eu tivesse me tornado hiperativo de uma hora para outra. ...
peixesbanana.wordpress.com/2007/07/ - 23k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2película fotográficaMarlene Curtis
4filme fotográfico
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
película fotográfica


Explanation:
Ver abaixo

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Película_cinematográfica

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Film_stock

2007 Julho « Peixes banana - [ Translate this page ]Hoje fiz uma troca fotográfica (uma digital de 2.1 megapixels por uma ... Fiquei tão obcecado pelo mundo de películas que cheguei a ter mais de 10 câmeras em casa. ... Até a minha Lomo LCA velha de guerra. Hoje tenho apenas uma Yashica T4 ... Era como se eu tivesse me tornado hiperativo de uma hora para outra. ...
peixesbanana.wordpress.com/2007/07/ - 23k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Palmer
2 mins
  -> Grata Mary!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur Jorge!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filme fotográfico


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15