KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

hi-tech wizardry

Portuguese translation: truques de alta tecnologia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hi-tech wizardry
Portuguese translation:truques de alta tecnologia
Entered by: Cristina Correia

14:59 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: hi-tech wizardry
"That was the part played by hi-tech wizardry in war strategy"
Ines Cunha Jorge
Portugal
truques de alta tecnologia
Explanation:
Habilidades, poderá ser outra hipótese.
Selected response from:

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4truques de alta tecnologia
Cristina Correia
3feitiçaria/bruxaria de alta tecnologia
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
truques de alta tecnologia


Explanation:
Habilidades, poderá ser outra hipótese.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
4 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda
4 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feitiçaria/bruxaria de alta tecnologia


Explanation:
Conforme sugestão de uma colega tradutora. =)

Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian