KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

Character bios

Portuguese translation: biografias das personagens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Character bios
Portuguese translation:biografias das personagens
Entered by: Izabel Santos

02:45 Nov 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Animés
English term or phrase: Character bios
Net - Character bios and indepth information on heroes and villains, picture galleries, fan contributions (art, fiction and film), free downloads
Izabel Santos
Brazil
biografias das personagens
Explanation:
É este o significado.
Selected response from:

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2biografias das personagens
Cristina Correia
4características
LiaBarros


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
character bios
características


Explanation:
eu diria somente assim, sem mais detalhamento.

LiaBarros
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
character bios
biografias das personagens


Explanation:
É este o significado.

Cristina Correia
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: I would say the same . Olivia Monteiro
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, Olivia!

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, novamente, Cristina!