KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

bid box

Portuguese translation: caixa de propostas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bid box
Portuguese translation:caixa de propostas
Entered by: mdcoda

07:26 May 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: bid box
"It will function as a bid box due to its extensive configurability..."
mdcoda
Argentina
caixa de propostas
Explanation:
A minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caixa de propostas
lenapires
3caixa de lance (oferta)António Ribeiro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caixa de lance (oferta)


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caixa de propostas


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Melo
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 hrs