KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

work towards

Portuguese translation: trabalhar no sentido de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work towards
Portuguese translation:trabalhar no sentido de
Entered by: mdcoda

12:20 May 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: work towards
"This device helps customers work towards having all of their most important information in electronic format by converting printed materials into editable electronic files using optional scan workflow solutions."
mdcoda
Argentina
trabalhar no sentido de
Explanation:
No contexto: "Este dispositivo ajuda os clientes a trabalhar no sentido de ter todas... "
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trabalhar no sentido de
Carlos Angelo
4trabalhar no sentido dexxxBarbaraFreit


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trabalhar no sentido de


Explanation:
No contexto: "Este dispositivo ajuda os clientes a trabalhar no sentido de ter todas... "

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
16 mins

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabalhar no sentido de


Explanation:
Ajuda os clientes a trabalhar no sentido de ....

xxxBarbaraFreit
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8