KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

flat-bed screen printer

Portuguese translation: impressora plana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat-bed screen printer
Portuguese translation:impressora plana
Entered by: mdcoda

11:19 Jun 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: flat-bed screen printer
"Printed antennas have a significant cost advantage over copper, which is the conventional antenna material. In addition to a lower materials cost, the company's inline webfed and sheetfed printing processes are faster and more efficient than flat-bed screen printing..."
mdcoda
Argentina
impressora plana
Explanation:
flat bed screen press => impressora plana. flat bed screen presses a high-speed cylinder press and one small curing unit may replace five or six flat bed ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=432719 - 40k - Resultado Adicional - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impressora plana
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4impressão em mesa planaAntónio Ribeiro
3impressora de tela de plataforma
Adriana Portas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impressora de tela de plataforma


Explanation:
segundo pesquisa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-06-23 11:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU
IMPRESSORA DE TELA COM PLATAFORMA

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impressão em mesa plana


Explanation:
Ver:

http://www.allproducts.com/machine/s-j-m/Product-20055161337...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-06-23 11:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globalsources.com/gsol/GeneralManager?&catalog_id...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-06-23 12:02:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como se trata de uma \"priting machine\", seria então **máquina de impressão em mesa plana**. \"screen printing\" pode também ser feito em tambores rotativos.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impressora plana


Explanation:
flat bed screen press => impressora plana. flat bed screen presses a high-speed cylinder press and one small curing unit may replace five or six flat bed ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=432719 - 40k - Resultado Adicional - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!