KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

die-cut in-line //off-line coating

Portuguese translation: recorte de moldes integrado//revestimento posterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die-cut in-line //off-line coating
Portuguese translation:recorte de moldes integrado//revestimento posterior
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

19:06 Mar 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / digital printing
English term or phrase: die-cut in-line //off-line coating
Contexto:

Impressoras HP

Get a private demo of label and security applications on the newly enhanced HP Indigo
press ws4000, and flexible packaging and security printing on the HP Indigo press s2000.
HP alliances will demonstrate a variety of solutions - from laser die-cut in-line finishing
for labels to off-line coating.

Muito obrigada!
Elisa Capelão
recorte de moldes em linha//revestimento posterior
Explanation:
minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recorte de moldes em linha//revestimento posterior
Roberto Cavalcanti
3acabamento de corte integrado, moldado por laser, para rótulos a pintura enquanto em repouso
Luis Luis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acabamento de corte integrado, moldado por laser, para rótulos a pintura enquanto em repouso


Explanation:
It is a difficult phrase to translate. I think its meaning can best be conveyed by a more lenghty and concise explanation as above.

Luis Luis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recorte de moldes em linha//revestimento posterior


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada!