KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

sheet-loading carrier

Portuguese translation: carregador das folhas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheet-loading carrier
Portuguese translation:carregador das folhas
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:06 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: sheet-loading carrier
Set the sheet-loading carrier to the center of the press
=====================
esteira de carregamento de folhas?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
carregador das folhas
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Validado pelo cliente.
Muito grata
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispositivo de alimentação de folhas
Clauwolf
4carregador das folhasAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carregador das folhas


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Validado pelo cliente.
Muito grata
Teresa

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo de alimentação de folhas


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2004-11-29 19:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Só mais uma, só mais uma e seremos campeões!

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> my best thanks

agree  Carmen Campos
2 hrs