KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

sheet flap

Portuguese translation: aba da folha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheet flap
Portuguese translation:aba da folha
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:57 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: sheet flap
Perform vertical adjustment of the sucker box so that the height difference between the sheet flap and the sheet surface becomes 3 through 5 mm.
=========
aba da folha?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
aba da folha
Explanation:
é como eu diria
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Bjs
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aba da folha
Roberto Cavalcanti
4(parte) lateral da folhaAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(parte) lateral da folha


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aba da folha


Explanation:
é como eu diria

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Obrigada.
Bjs
Teresa